Global Milk Powder Packaging Market Size - By Material Type, By Packaging Type and By Capacity - Regional Outlook, Competitive Strategies and Segment Forecast to 2034
Global Milk Powder Packaging Market Size - By Material Type, By Packaging Type and By Capacity - Regional Outlook, Competitive Strategies and Segment Forecast to 2034
| Published: Mar-2026 | Report ID: PACK2669 | Pages: 1 - 1 | Formats*: |
| Category : Packaging | |||
- In May 2024, Fonterra unveiled eco-friendly packaging for milk powder sachets, switching to recyclable mono-material designs to cut plastic waste across Asia Pacific, a hotspot for flexible packaging litter.
- The shift matches growing recycling systems, targeting a completely recyclable worldwide packaging lineup by 2025.
| Report Metric | Details |
|---|---|
| Market size available for years | 2021-2034 |
| Base year considered | 2024 |
| Forecast period | 2025-2034 |
| Segments covered | By Material Type, By Packaging Type, By Capacity |
| Regions covered | North America, Latin America, Asia-Pacific, Europe, and Middle East & Africa |
| Companies Covered | Advanced Industries Packaging, Bowe Pack, CarePac, Constantia Flexibles, Coveris, Evergreen Goods, Hassia-Redatron, Honokage, Huhtamaki, Mondi, NNZ, Novel, Premier Polymers, Sadhi Krupa Polysacks, Sonoco Product Company |
- Global Milk Powder Packaging Market Size (FY’2021-FY’2034)
- Overview of Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- Segmentation of Global Milk Powder Packaging Market by Material Type (Plastic, Paper & paperboard, Metal, Others)
- Segmentation of Global Milk Powder Packaging Market by Packaging Type (Flexible packaging, Rigid packaging)
- Segmentation of Global Milk Powder Packaging Market by Capacity (Up to 100g, 100g – 1kg, Above 1kg)
- Statistical Snap of Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- Expansion Analysis of Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- Problems and Obstacles in Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- Competitive Landscape in the Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- Details on Current Investment in Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- Competitive Analysis of Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- Prominent Players in the Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- SWOT Analysis of Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
- Global Milk Powder Packaging Market Future Outlook and Projections (FY’2025-FY’2034)
- Recommendations from Analyst
1.1 Scope of the report1.2 Market segment analysis
2.1 Research data source
2.1.1 Secondary Data2.1.2 Primary Data2.1.3 SPER’s internal Database2.1.4 Primary insight from KOL’s
2.2 Market size estimation
2.2.1 Top-down and Bottom-up approach
2.3 Data triangulation
4.1 Driver, Restraint, Opportunity and Challenges analysis
4.1.1 Drivers4.1.2 Restraints4.1.3 Opportunities4.1.4 Challenges
5.1 SWOT Analysis
5.1.1 Strengths5.1.2 Weaknesses5.1.3 Opportunities5.1.4 Threats
5.2 PESTEL Analysis
5.2.1 Political Landscape5.2.2 Economic Landscape5.2.3 Social Landscape5.2.4 Technological Landscape5.2.5 Environmental Landscape5.2.6 Legal Landscape
5.3 PORTER’s Five Forces5.4 Heat Map Analysis
6.1. Global Milk Powder Packaging Market Manufacturing Base Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type6.2 Mergers & Acquisitions, Partnerships, Product Launch, and Collaboration in Global Milk Powder Packaging Market
7.1 Plastic7.2 Paper & paperboard7.3 Metal7.4 Others
8.1 Flexible packaging
8.1.1 Pouches8.1.2 Sachets8.1.3 Others
8.2 Rigid packaging
8.2.1 Cans8.2.2 Jars8.2.3 Others
9.1 Up to 100g9.2 100g – 1kg9.3 Above 1kg
10.1 Global Milk Powder Packaging Market Size and Market Share
11.1 Asia-Pacific
11.1.1 Australia11.1.2 China11.1.3 India11.1.4 Japan11.1.5 South Korea11.1.6 Rest of Asia-Pacific
11.2 Europe
11.2.1 France11.2.2 Germany11.2.3 Italy11.2.4 Spain11.2.5 United Kingdom11.2.6 Rest of Europe
11.3 Middle East and Africa
11.3.1 Kingdom of Saudi Arabia11.3.2 United Arab Emirates11.3.3 Qatar11.3.4 South Africa11.3.5 Egypt11.3.6 Morocco11.3.7 Nigeria11.3.8 Rest of Middle-East and Africa
11.4 North America
11.4.1 Canada11.4.2 Mexico11.4.3 United States11.4.4 Rest of North America
11.5 Latin America
11.5.1 Argentina11.5.2 Brazil11.5.3 Rest of Latin America
12.1 Advanced Industries Packaging
12.1.1 Company details12.1.2 Financial outlook12.1.3 Product summary12.1.4 Recent developments
12.2 Bowe Pack
12.2.1 Company details12.2.2 Financial outlook12.2.3 Product summary12.2.4 Recent developments
12.3 CarePac
12.3.1 Company details12.3.2 Financial outlook12.3.3 Product summary12.3.4 Recent developments
12.4 Constantia Flexibles
12.4.1 Company details12.4.2 Financial outlook12.4.3 Product summary12.4.4 Recent developments
12.5 Coveris
12.5.1 Company details12.5.2 Financial outlook12.5.3 Product summary12.5.4 Recent developments
12.6 Evergreen Goods
12.6.1 Company details12.6.2 Financial outlook12.6.3 Product summary12.6.4 Recent developments
12.7 Hassia-Redatron
12.7.1 Company details12.7.2 Financial outlook12.7.3 Product summary12.7.4 Recent developments
12.8 Honokage
12.8.1 Company details12.8.2 Financial outlook12.8.3 Product summary12.8.4 Recent developments
12.9 Huhtamaki
12.9.1 Company details12.9.2 Financial outlook12.9.3 Product summary12.9.4 Recent developments
12.10 Mondi
12.10.1 Company details12.10.2 Financial outlook12.10.3 Product summary12.10.4 Recent developments
12.11 NNZ
12.11.1 Company details12.11.2 Financial outlook12.11.3 Product summary12.11.4 Recent developments
12.12 Novel
12.12.1 Company details12.12.2 Financial outlook12.12.3 Product summary12.12.4 Recent developments
12.13 Premier Polymers
12.13.1 Company details12.13.2 Financial outlook12.13.3 Product summary12.13.4 Recent developments
12.14 Sadhi Krupa Polysacks
12.14.1 Company details12.14.2 Financial outlook12.14.3 Product summary12.14.4 Recent developments
12.15 Sonoco Product Company
12.15.1 Company details12.15.2 Financial outlook12.15.3 Product summary12.15.4 Recent developments
12.16 Others
SPER Market Research’s methodology uses great emphasis on primary research to ensure that the market intelligence insights are up to date, reliable and accurate. Primary interviews are done with players involved in each phase of a supply chain to analyze the market forecasting. The secondary research method is used to help you fully understand how the future markets and the spending patterns look likes.
The report is based on in-depth qualitative and quantitative analysis of the Product Market. The quantitative analysis involves the application of various projection and sampling techniques. The qualitative analysis involves primary interviews, surveys, and vendor briefings. The data gathered as a result of these processes are validated through experts opinion. Our research methodology entails an ideal mixture of primary and secondary initiatives.



Frequently Asked Questions About This Report
PLACE AN ORDER
Year End Discount
Sample Report
Pre-Purchase Inquiry
NEED CUSTOMIZATION?
Request CustomizationCALL OR EMAIL US
100% Secure Payment



















